Australian Cyclist

RESULTS

Results /

2016

4 February – Australian Track Championships, 3rd 3000m Individual Pursuit
2 March – UCI Track World Championships, London UK, 1st 3000m Individual Pursuit

2015

29 January – Australian Track Championships, 2nd 3000m Individual Pursuit
20  February – UCI Track World Championships, Paris FRANCE, 1st 3000m Individual Pursuit (AUS RECORD)
20 September – National Road Series – National Capital Tour, 1st Road Race (Stage 3)
20 September – National Road Series – National Capital Tour, 1st Criterium (Stage 4)
23 October – National Road Series – Tour of the Goldfields, 3rd Criterium (Stage 1)
25 October – National Road Series – Tour of the Goldfields, 2nd General Classification

2014

17 January – UCI Track World Cup III, Guadalajara MEX, 3rd 4000m Team Pursuit
31 January – Australian Track Championships, 3rd 25km Points Race
1 May – UCI 2.2 Gracia Orlová – Czech Republic, 1st Prologue
2 August – National Road Series – Tour of the Murray River, 1st Road Race (Stage 2)   
22 August – National Road Series – Tour of the King Valley, 1st Individual Time Trial (Stage 1)
22 August – National Road Series – Tour of the King Valley, 1st Criterium (Stage 2)
23 August – National Road Series – Tour of the King Valley, 1st Road Race (Stage 3)
24 August – National Road Series – Tour of the King Valley, 1st General Classification             

2013

18 January – UCI Track World Cup – Aguascalientes MEX, 3rd 3000m Individual Pursuit
31 January – Australian Track Championships, 5th 3000m Individual Pursuit
26 April – National Road Series – Mersey Valley Tour, 1st Individual Time Trial (Stage 1)
4 May – National Road Series – Battle on the Border, 1st Individual Time Trial (Stage 2)
5 May – National Road Series – Battle on the Border, 2nd Road Race (Stage 4)
5 May – National Road Series – Battle on the Border, 3rd General Classification
26 May – National Road Series – Adelaide Tour, 1st Kermesse (Stage 3)
8 June – Ronde Van De Kerspelen – Netherlands, 9th Road Race
15 June – Ronde Van Zuid Oost Friesland – Netherlands, 4th Road Race
29 June – Omloop Van De Schermer – Netherlands, 2nd Individual Time Trial (Stage 1)
30 June – Omloop Van De Schermer – Netherlands, 8th General Classification
4 July – UCI 2.2 Tour de Feminin – Czech Republic, 8th Road Race (Stage 1)
6 July – UCI 2.2 Tour de Feminin – Czech Republic, 9th General Classification
7 July – UCI 2.2 Tour de Feminin – Czech Republic, 7th Individual Time Trial (Stage 3)
7 September – National Road Series – Tour of the Murray River, 3rd Road Race (Stage 4)
8 September – National Road Series – Tour of the Murray River, 2nd Criterium (Stage 5)
22 September – National Road Series – National Capital Tour, 1st Road Race (Stage 3)
22 September – National Road Series – National Capital Tour, 1st Criterium (Stage 4)
1 November – UCI Track World Cup I – Manchester UK, 3rd 4000m Team Pursuit
2 November – UCI Track World Cup I – Manchester UK, 2nd 3000m Pursuit
5 December – UCI Track World Cup II, Aguascalientes MEX, 3rd 4000m Team Pursuit 
6 December – UCI Track World Cup II – Aguascalientes MEX, 1st 3000m Individual Pursuit
19-20 December – Australian Omnium National Championships – Melbourne, 6th

2012

1 January – Bay Cycling Classic Criterium, 14th (Stage 1)
4 January – Bay Cycling Classic Criterium, 13th (Stage 4)
5 January – Australian Road Cycling Championships, 15th Criterium
10 January – Australian Road Cycling Championships, 8th Individual Time Trial
27 January – Australian Track Championships, 6th 3000m Individual Pursuit
28 January – Australian Track Championships, 2nd 3000m Team Pursuit
28 January – Australian Track Championships, 3rd 25km Points Race
26 February – UCI 2.2 Womens Tour of New Zealand, 8th Road Race (Stage 5)
21 April – National Road Series – Mersey Valley Tour, 1st Individual Time Trial (Stage 1)
5 May – National Road Series – Battle on the Border, 1st Individual Time Trial (Stage 1)
7 May – National Road Series – Battle on the Border, 2nd General Classification
21 June – National Road Series – North Western Tour, 1st Prologue (Stage 1)
6 July – National Road Series – Canberra Women’s Tour, 1st Individual Time Trial (Stage 1)
8 July – National Road Series – Canberra Women’s Tour, 2nd Criterium (Stage 4)
14 October – National Road Series – Shipwreck Coast Cycling Classic, 2nd
25 November – NSW Pursuit Championships, 1st
29 November – Oceania Track Cycling Championships, Individual Pursuit, 2nd
13-14 December – Australian Omnium Championships, 5th

2011

8 January – Australian Road Cycling Championships, 27th Road Race
11 January – Australian Road Cycling Championships, 10th Individual Time Trial
16 January – Rendition Homes-Santos Women’s Cup Criterium, 13th
17 March – Oceania Road Championships, 6th Individual Time Trial
19 March – Oceania Road Championships, 17th Road Race
16 April – National Road Series – Mersey Valley Tour, 2nd Individual Time Trial (Stage 1)
29 April – National Road Series – Canberra Tour, 2nd Criterium (Stage 1)
30 April – National Road Series – Canberra Tour, 1st Individual Time Trial (Stage 3)
1 May – National Road Series – Canberra Tour, 2nd General Classification
8 July – National Road Series – Canberra Womens Tour, 2nd Individual Time Trial (Stage 1)
10 July – National Road Series – Canberra Womens Tour, 2nd Criterium (Stage 4)
12 August – National Road Series – Tour of Geelong, 1st Individual Time Trial (Stage 1)
13 August – National Road Series – Tour of Geelong, 1st General Classification
12 October – Honda Women’s Tour, 4th Criterium (Stage 1)
14 October – Honda Women’s Tour, 1st Team Time Trial (Stage 3)
3 November – NSW Pursuit Championships, 1st
3 December – Clarence St Cup, 1st
4 December – NSW Omnium Championships, 1st
10 December – Victorian Pursuit Championships, 1st
16 December – Australian Omnium Championships, 8th

2010

January – ACT Sprint Triathlon Championship – Open 2nd
January – Australian Olympic Distance Triathlon Championship – 25-29 age-group 5th (11th overall)
March – NSW Olympic Distance Triathlon Championship – 25-29 age-group 2nd (8th overall)
March – Mooloolaba Olympic Distance Triathlon – Open 8th
May – Tour of Canberra – Open Womens B Grade 1st General Classification & Queen of Mountain
May – Byron Bay Olympic Distance Triathlon – 25-29 age-group 2nd (6th overall)
August – NSW Road Cycling Championships – 5th
August – Tour of Geelong – 12th Individual Time Trial (Stage 1) & 9th Criterium (Stage 3)
August – ACT Road Championships – 1st
November – Tour de Femme – 5th
December – Tour of Bright – 4th Individual Time Trial (Stage 2)

2009 Australian Triathlon Challenge Series, Geelong – 20-24 age-group 1st
2009 Australian Duathlon Championship, Canberra – 25-29 age-group 3rd
2008 Sri Chinmoy Olympic Distance, Canberra – Open 1st
2007 Oceania Duathlon Championship, Canberra – 20-24 age-group 1st
2007 ACT Sprint Triathlon Championship, Canberra – Open 3rd
2005 Australian Track and Field Championships 800m, Brisbane – under-23 4th
2002 Victorian Track and Field Championships 800m, Melbourne – under-20 1st